Hickory Golf Association

GCS Golf Championship Scores

November 15, 2014
Steel Division / GCS Golf Championship
 
Men's Division:  Medal Score           Winner:           Peter Yagi - 77
 
Women's Division:  Medal Score      Winner:           Gayle Crosby - 97 - net - 80
                                                    Second:           Holly Butler   - 102- net - 72
                                                    Third:               Sari Simer    -  111- net - 78
 
Hickory Division / GCS Hickory Championship
 
Women's Division:  Medal Score      Winner:           Kimberly Haley    - 90 - net 72
                                                     Second :         Roberta Robbins - 109- net 82
                                   
Scramble Division: Hickories
 
First Place: Ken Looten, Frances Zinger, Mark Lux, Ralph Wagner, John Roth   -  Team Score 63
 
2nd Place: Randy Crow, Mike Germaine, Bob Gettis, John McMurchy -                Team Score 66
 
3rd Place: Duane Baylor, Rives McBee, Patti Pittenger, Gary Proctor, Jeff Wu -     Team Score 68
 
Statesman (70 & over) Division : Medal Score Winner - Paul Biocini - 76
                                                                  Second - John Berggren - 81
                                                                  Third -     Matt Nelson - 82
 
                                               Net Score     Winner-  Russ Fisher - 67
                                                                  Second - John Sweeney 74
                                                                  Third -     Kelly Gay -    74
 
Senior Division (60 & over)         Medal Score Winner - John Hutton  - 78
                                                                  Second- Chris Ream - 78
                                                                  Third -    Rick Phinney - 79
 
                                               Net Score     Winner - Ed Ronco - 68
                                                                  Second - Bern Bernacki - 69
                                                                  Third -     Galen Peterson - 69
 
Open Division                           Medal Score  Winner - Jacob Johnson - 75
                                                                   Second - Jack Crosby    - 78
                                                                   Third -     Ben Plaunt      - 78
 
                                               Net Score      Winner - Scott Staudacher - 67
                                                                   Second - Dick Anderson -    69
                                                                   Third - Javier Rodriquez-Zapatero - 72